Privacy Policy

CreditCare srl

The GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) is the European regulation 2016/679 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as to the free circulation of such data. The primary objective of the GDPR is to strengthen the security and protection of personal data.

According to the legislation indicated, this treatment will be based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

Pursuant to article 13 of the GDPR 2016/679, therefore, we provide you with the following information:

This information is provided by CreditCare srl, with registered office in Corso Indipendenza 1 – 20129 Milan (MI) as Data Controller.

The data processing takes place using manual, telematic and IT methods; adequate security measures are adopted to avoid the risks of unauthorized access, destruction or loss, treatment not allowed or not in accordance with the purposes of the collection.

The provision of personal data is mandatory limited to the data strictly necessary to proceed to contact you and / or carry out exclusively our work mission or for professional advice. This transfer constitutes a necessary requirement and its absence implies the impossibility of proceeding with the achievement of the interest.

Categories of personal data processed
The Data Controller Giorgio Mottironi will process his following personal data:
Personal data, residential address, telephone numbers, social contacts and email

Purpose and legal basis of the processing
The treatment is aimed at the correct and complete execution of the professional assignment received or to allow and finalize only the work of the professional / consultant / company towards you. Your data will also be processed in order to:

fulfill tax and accounting obligations;
comply with the obligations incumbent on the professional / company and provided for by current legislation.

Other possible purposes subject to further consent to be obtained:

– sending information and promotional communications relating to CreditCare srl with explicit further consent;

– profiling, subject to further consent, of preferences, choices and habits to improve communication, our services provided, and to implement commercial and / or marketing proposals always by CreditCare srl (both through the website and through the official social channels of the company and / or professional / consultant)

The treatment will be carried out with IT and telematic tools (CRM and various) with organization and processing logic strictly related to the purposes themselves and in any case in order to guarantee adequate security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in compliance with the organizational measures, physical and logical as required by current provisions.

Duration of treatment and retention period
Your personal data, processed for the purposes indicated above, will be kept for the period EXCLUSIVELY necessary for the purposes previously described and subsequently, for the time in which the professional / consultant and / or company is subject to retention obligations for purposes. tax or other purposes, provided for by law or regulation.

– the data will then be processed for sending informative, institutional and promotional communications up to the possible revocation of the further consent given for this purpose;

– the data then processed for profiling purposes will be kept for 24 months, unless revocation of any further consent given for this purpose.

Rights of the interested party

Among the rights recognized by the GDPR are those of:

ask the professional / consultant and / or company for access to your personal data and information relating to them; the correction of inaccurate data or the integration of incomplete data; the cancellation of personal data concerning you (upon the occurrence of one of the conditions indicated in art. 17, paragraph 1 of the GDPR and in compliance with the exceptions provided for in paragraph 3 of the same article); the limitation of the processing of your personal data (if one of the hypotheses indicated in art. 18, paragraph 1 of the GDPR occurs);
request and obtain from the professional / consultant and / or company – in the event that the legal basis of the processing is the contract or consent, and the same is carried out by automated means – your personal data in a structured and readable format by automatic device , also for the purpose of communicating such data to another data controller (so-called right to the portability of personal data);
oppose at any time the processing of your personal data to the occurrence of particular situations that concern you;
withdraw consent at any time, limited to the cases in which the treatment is
based on your consent for one or more specific purposes and regards common personal data (e.g. date and place of birth or place of residence), or particular categories of data (e.g. data revealing your racial origin, your political opinions, your religious beliefs, health status or sex life). The treatment based on consent and carried out prior to the revocation of the same, however, retains its lawfulness;
propose a complaint to a supervisory authority (Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data – garanteprivacy.it).

Owner, Data Processor and possible DPO

The exercise of your rights can take place by sending a request by email to the address: privacy@creopay.com

The data controller is Antonello Fontanelli as legal representative of CreditCare srl with domicile elected in Via Buonarroti 39 – 20124 Milan (MI) and registered office in VIA EMILIO DE’CAVALIERI, 11 ROME / ITALY 00198.

The Data Controller, also Responsible for the processing of personal data, can be contacted by email or by phone at the following addresses:

– afontanelli@creopay.com

– *******.

We also communicate that our Personal Data Protection Officer (DPO) is: Antonello Fontanelli– afontanelli@creopay.com – ********.

THE DATA CONTROLLER DATE AND PLACE

Antonello Fontanelli 11/13/2018